Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

9/17/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway

9/17/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Classes

  • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints19 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
2 3 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
3 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 1
4 5 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 1
5 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -4
6 7 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 1
7 6 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
8 9 45 Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 1
9 8 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -1
10 11 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
11 12 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
12 19 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 7
13 10 10X Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI -3
14 14 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -
15 16 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 1
16 17 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 1
17 15 9 Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI -2
18 18 86X Keith Sheffer Keith Sheffer Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
19 13 23 Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
2 1 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
3 3 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -
4 6 10X Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI 2
5 5 23 Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
6 7 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 1
7 2 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
2 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 2
3 1 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -2
4 5 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
5 2 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
6 6 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 2
2 4 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 2
3 1 45 Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -2
4 2 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
5 6 9 Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 1
6 5 86X Keith Sheffer Keith Sheffer Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 14.677
2 9 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.806
3 3 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 14.934
4 6 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 15.189
5 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 15.320
6 18 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 15.358
7 8 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 15.423
8 1 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 15.610
9 15 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 15.785
10 11 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 16.107
11 12 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 16.117
12 7 45 Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 16.149
13 16 23 Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 16.246
14 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 16.494
15 19 86X Keith Sheffer Keith Sheffer Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 16.642
16 10 10X Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI 16.746
17 4 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 16.954
18 14 9 Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 17.068
19 13 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 17.207

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating