Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

6/18/2022 - Silver Bullet Speedway

6/18/2022 - Silver Bullet Speedway

Owendale, MI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged16 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
2 5 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 3
3 6 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 3
4 3 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
5 7 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 2
6 2 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -4
7 13 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 6
8 8 13 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
9 15 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 6
10 11 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 1
11 9 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -2
12 16 26 Dale Hunter Dale Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 4
13 10 18 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -3
14 14 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
15 DNF 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -11
16 DNF 12 56 Rick Irwin Rick Irwin Fostoria, MI Fostoria, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
2 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 2
3 3 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
4 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -2
5 5 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -
6 7 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 1
7 6 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
8 8 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
2 4 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 2
3 2 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -1
4 1 13 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -3
5 6 18 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 1
6 7 56 Rick Irwin Rick Irwin Fostoria, MI Fostoria, MI 1
7 5 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -2
8 DNF 8 26 Dale Hunter Dale Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 15.314
2 4 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 15.504
3 1 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 15.677
4 11 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 15.975
5 8 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 16.022
6 15 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 16.166
7 10 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 16.316
8 3 13 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 16.320
9 6 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 16.345
10 2 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 16.360
11 7 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 16.469
12 16 18 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 16.589
13 9 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 16.619
14 14 56 Rick Irwin Rick Irwin Fostoria, MI Fostoria, MI 16.746
15 5 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.885
16 12 26 Dale Hunter Dale Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 17.321

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating