Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

7/1/2022 - I-96 Speedway

7/1/2022 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged15 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 3 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 1
3 6 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
4 5 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
5 9 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 4
6 1 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -5
7 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -3
8 8 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -
9 7 41 Rick Lewis Rick Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -2
10 10 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -
11 13 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 2
12 14 18 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 2
13 11 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -2
14 15 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
15 12 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
2 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
3 3 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
4 2 41 Rick Lewis Rick Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -2
5 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -4
6 6 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
7 7 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
8 8 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 3 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 1
3 1 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -2
4 2 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -2
5 5 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -
6 6 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
7 7 18 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 15.950
2 7 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.065
3 2 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 16.111
4 14 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 16.128
5 9 41 Rick Lewis Rick Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 16.272
6 15 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 16.333
7 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 16.391
8 12 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 16.438
9 13 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 16.454
10 6 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 16.661
11 11 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 16.915
12 3 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 17.515
13 10 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 17.520
14 5 18 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 17.673
15 4 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.106

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating