Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

6/4/2022 - I-96 Speedway

6/4/2022 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Full Throttle Sprint Car Nationals - Night 2

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged27 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints,BOSS Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series
  • 410 Sprints20 entries
    • FASTonDIRT

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
2 3 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 1
3 5 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 2
4 2 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -2
5 7 18H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
6 13 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 7
7 9 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
8 16 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
9 8 41 Rick Lewis Rick Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -1
10 18 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 8
11 12 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
12 19 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 7
13 20 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 7
14 14 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
15 10 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -5
16 17 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
17 15 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH -2
18 11 24S Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
DNS 4 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
DNS 6 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -1
3 8 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 5
4 6 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 2
5 5 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 11 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 5
7 12 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 5
8 9 26 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 1
9 7 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -2
10 10 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
11 4 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -7
12 3 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
2 2 18H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -
3 1 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -2
4 3 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -1
5 5 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
7 9 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
8 7 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -1
9 8 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 2
2 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 2
3 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
4 1 24S Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 7 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 5 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -2
8 8 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
9 9 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 2
2 2 41 Rick Lewis Rick Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -
3 4 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
4 5 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 6 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -5
7 8 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
8 7 26 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -1
9 9 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 16.161
2 6 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 16.192
3 1 18H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 16.257
4 2 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 16.425
5 4 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 16.751
6 9 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 17.109
7 8 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 17.472
8 3 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 17.745
9 7 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 17.810

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 15.882
2 2 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 16.109
3 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 16.346
4 9 24S Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.500
5 8 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 16.561
6 6 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 16.592
7 5 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.692
8 4 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 17.362
9 1 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 18.146

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.675
2 6 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 16.087
3 5 41 Rick Lewis Rick Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 16.507
4 2 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 16.806
5 4 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 16.976
6 7 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 17.020
7 3 26 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 17.415
8 8 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 17.830
9 9 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.690

410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 2
2 14 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 12
3 6 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
4 4 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
5 1 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -4
6 10 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
7 12 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 5
8 18 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 10
9 16 19 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 7
10 7 17S Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -3
11 11 16 Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
12 17 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 5
13 9 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -4
14 13 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
15 8 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -7
16 5 7 Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -11
17 2 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -15
18 15 1P Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -3
DNS 19 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 2
2 4 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 2
3 6 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 3
4 5 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
5 2 7 Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -3
6 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 3
2 1 17S Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
3 2 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -1
4 3 7 Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
5 6 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
6 5 19 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -1
7 7 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -
2 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
3 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
4 2 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -2
5 6 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
6 7 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 1
7 3 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 2
2 2 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
3 1 16 Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
4 4 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
5 5 1P Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 13.580
2 1 7 Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 13.731
3 7 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.969
4 5 17S Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 14.026
5 3 19 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 14.043
6 2 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.128
7 4 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 14.218

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.500
2 3 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.629
3 6 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 13.709
4 4 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.837
5 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.867
6 1 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 13.886
7 2 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 14.721

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.505
2 3 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.580
3 2 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 13.658
4 5 16 Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.855
5 4 1P Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 14.430
DNS 6 19M Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.430

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating