Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

9/4/2021 - Crystal Motor Speedway

9/4/2021 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged14 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 5
2 8 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 6
3 2 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -1
4 3 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -1
5 4 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH -1
6 7 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 1
7 10 2B Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 3
8 9 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 1
9 12 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
10 11 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
11 5 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -6
12 13 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 1
13 1 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -12
DNS 14 31 Joe Harden Joe Harden Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 3
2 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
3 1 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -2
4 3 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
5 5 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
6 6 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -
7 7 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
2 2 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
3 3 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH -
4 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
5 1 2B Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -4
6 6 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
DNS 5 31 Joe Harden Joe Harden Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -
All transfer
99 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 14.317
2 5 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.522
3 6 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 14.601
4 8 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 14.987
5 12 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 15.030
6 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.033
7 7 2B Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 15.272
8 1 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 15.323
9 14 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 15.905
10 11 31 Joe Harden Joe Harden Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 15.956
11 3 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 15.959
12 10 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 16.334
13 9 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 16.724
DNS 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating
Engine Pro
Engler Machine
Specialty Fuels
EWRS
Operating Engineers
Greater North
Percision Engine