Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

6/12/2021 - Butler Speedway

6/12/2021 - Butler Speedway

Quincy, MI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged15 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Winged12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Drew Rader Drew Rader Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 5 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
3 3 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
4 4 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
5 6 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 1
6 2 99 Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH -4
7 7 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -
8 9 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
9 8 11L Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI -1
10 12 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
11 10 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -1
12 13 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 1
13 11 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
14 14 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
2 2 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
3 3 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
4 1 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -3
5 5 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
6 6 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
7 7 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
8 8 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH 2
2 4 74 Drew Rader Drew Rader Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
3 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -1
4 1 11L Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI -3
5 5 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
6 7 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
7 6 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 15.479
2 8 74 Drew Rader Drew Rader Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.663
3 9 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.934
4 14 99 Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH 16.050
5 11 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 16.119
6 12 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 16.260
7 10 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 16.464
8 6 11L Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI 16.472
9 4 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 16.557
10 7 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.831
11 1 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 17.071
12 5 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 17.078
13 3 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 17.310
14 15 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.531
15 2 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 18.053

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
2 2 27B Quentin Blonde Quentin Blonde Concord, MI Concord, MI -
3 3 25M Ken Mackey Ken Mackey Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -
4 4 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
5 5 4 Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI -
6 6 29 Daryl Shaffer Daryl Shaffer Tekonsha, MI Tekonsha, MI -
7 7 87E Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
8 8 2K Mike Kane Mike Kane Quincy, MI Quincy, MI -
9 9 22J Jeremy Luther Jeremy Luther Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -
10 10 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -
11 11 7 Alex Aldrich Alex Aldrich Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -
DNS 12 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25M Ken Mackey Ken Mackey Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27B Quentin Blonde Quentin Blonde Concord, MI Concord, MI -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating