I-96 Speedway
I-96 Speedway
I-96 Speedway
I-96 Speedway
$0.00Cart (0)
5/29/2021 - Hartford Speedway
Hartford, MI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Non-Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | - | |
2 | 6 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 24 | Lee Underwood Troy, OH | Troy, OH | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 49 | Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI | Clark Lake, MI | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | - | |
6 | 3 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | -3 | |
7 | 11 | 5M | Mike Moore Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 4 | |
8 | 10 | 00 | Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | 2 | |
9 | 13 | 44 | Tom Davies Elkhart, IN | Elkhart, IN | 4 | |
10 | 12 | 56 | Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI | Columbiaville, MI | 2 | |
11 DNF | 7 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | -4 | |
12 DNF | 8 | 34 | Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -4 | |
13 DNF | 9 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | -4 | |
DNS | 14 | 7 | Nic Rogers Quincy, MI | Quincy, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 49 | Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI | Clark Lake, MI | - | |
3 | 1 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 5M | Mike Moore Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 44 | Tom Davies Elkhart, IN | Elkhart, IN | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 24 | Lee Underwood Troy, OH | Troy, OH | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 34 | Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | - | |
5 | 2 | 00 | Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 56 | Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI | Columbiaville, MI | - | |
7 DNF | 5 | 7 | Nic Rogers Quincy, MI | Quincy, MI | -2 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 17.626 | |
2 | 9 | 34 | Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 17.626 | |
3 | 4 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | 17.626 | |
4 | 11 | 24 | Lee Underwood Troy, OH | Troy, OH | 17.626 | |
5 | 2 | 49 | Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI | Clark Lake, MI | 17.626 | |
6 | 3 | 00 | Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | 17.626 | |
7 | 6 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 17.626 | |
8 | 14 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 17.626 | |
9 | 1 | 5M | Mike Moore Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 17.626 | |
10 | 12 | 7 | Nic Rogers Quincy, MI | Quincy, MI | 17.626 | |
11 | 13 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | 17.626 | |
12 | 7 | 56 | Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI | Columbiaville, MI | 17.626 | |
13 | 8 | 44 | Tom Davies Elkhart, IN | Elkhart, IN | 17.626 | |
14 | 10 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 17.626 |