Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

5/29/2021 - Hartford Speedway

5/29/2021 - Hartford Speedway

Hartford, MI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged14 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
2 6 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 4
3 4 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
4 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -2
5 5 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
6 3 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -3
7 11 5M Mike Moore Mike Moore Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
8 10 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
9 13 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 4
10 12 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 2
11 DNF 7 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -4
12 DNF 8 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
13 DNF 9 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -4
DNS 14 7 Nic Rogers Nic Rogers Quincy, MI Quincy, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
2 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
3 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -2
4 3 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
5 6 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 1
6 5 5M Mike Moore Mike Moore Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
7 7 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
2 7 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 5
3 1 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -2
4 4 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 2 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
6 6 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
7 DNF 5 7 Nic Rogers Nic Rogers Quincy, MI Quincy, MI -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 17.626
2 9 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 17.626
3 4 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 17.626
4 11 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 17.626
5 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 17.626
6 3 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 17.626
7 6 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 17.626
8 14 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 17.626
9 1 5M Mike Moore Mike Moore Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 17.626
10 12 7 Nic Rogers Nic Rogers Quincy, MI Quincy, MI 17.626
11 13 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 17.626
12 7 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 17.626
13 8 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 17.626
14 10 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 17.626

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating
Engine Pro
Engler Machine
Specialty Fuels
EWRS
Operating Engineers
Greater North
Percision Engine