Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

9/10/2021 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

9/10/2021 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

Auburn, MI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged20 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
2 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
3 6 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
4 3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -1
5 8 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 3
6 7 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 1
7 2 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -5
8 9 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 1
9 5 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -4
10 10 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
11 11 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
12 14 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
13 12 10 Cody Howard Cody Howard Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -1
14 15 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 1
15 20 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 5
16 17 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
17 16 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -1
18 13 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -5
19 18 X Doug Stepke Doug Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -1
DNS 19 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
2 6 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 4
3 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -2
4 5 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
5 3 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -2
6 7 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
7 DNF 4 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
2 1 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
3 3 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
4 2 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -2
5 5 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -
6 6 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
7 7 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
2 1 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
3 3 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -
4 2 10 Cody Howard Cody Howard Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -2
5 5 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
6 6 X Doug Stepke Doug Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 12.372
2 6 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 12.558
3 18 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 12.664
4 20 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 12.941
5 10 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 13.079
6 2 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 13.094
7 19 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 13.167
8 7 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 13.367
9 14 10 Cody Howard Cody Howard Marlette, MI Marlette, MI 13.393
10 9 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 13.440
11 3 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.476
12 12 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 13.531
13 17 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 13.618
14 11 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 13.928
15 1 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 13.934
16 16 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 13.943
17 5 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 14.050
18 4 X Doug Stepke Doug Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 14.222
19 15 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 14.479
20 13 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 14.575

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating
Engine Pro
Engler Machine
Specialty Fuels
EWRS
Operating Engineers
Greater North
Percision Engine