Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

7/10/2021 - Merritt Speedway

7/10/2021 - Merritt Speedway

Merritt, MI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged14 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
2 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
3 5 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
4 4 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
5 7 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 2
6 6 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
7 9 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
8 10 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 2
9 8 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
10 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -8
11 11 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI -
12 13 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
13 14 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
14 12 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
2 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -1
3 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
4 3 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
5 6 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
6 5 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI -1
7 7 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 1
2 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
3 3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
4 1 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
5 5 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
6 7 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 1
7 6 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.855
2 3 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 13.901
3 8 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 14.106
4 9 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.151
5 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 14.247
6 5 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.285
7 7 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 14.322
8 13 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 14.627
9 6 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 15.215
10 14 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 15.256
11 4 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 15.388
12 1 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 15.616
13 12 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 15.822
14 11 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 20.152

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating
Engine Pro
Engler Machine
Specialty Fuels
EWRS
Operating Engineers
Greater North
Percision Engine