Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

7/9/2021 - Hartford Speedway

7/9/2021 - Hartford Speedway

Hartford, MI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged14 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
2 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
3 3 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -
4 6 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
5 10 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 5
6 8 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 2
7 5 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -2
8 9 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
9 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -7
10 7 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -3
11 12 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
12 11 11L Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI -1
13 13 19J Mike Jonas Mike Jonas Berwyn, IL Berwyn, IL -
14 14 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 3 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
3 4 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
4 6 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 2
5 5 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
6 1 11L Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI -5
7 7 19J Mike Jonas Mike Jonas Berwyn, IL Berwyn, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
2 1 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
3 4 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 1
4 5 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 1
5 3 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -2
6 7 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
7 6 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 19.220
2 9 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 19.437
3 12 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 19.446
4 3 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 19.526
5 5 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 19.581
6 11 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 19.609
7 1 11L Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI 19.891
8 4 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 19.909
9 8 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 20.074
10 10 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 20.562
11 14 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 21.005
12 6 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 21.030
13 7 19J Mike Jonas Mike Jonas Berwyn, IL Berwyn, IL 21.240
14 13 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating
Engine Pro
Engler Machine
Specialty Fuels
EWRS
Operating Engineers
Greater North
Percision Engine