Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

9/3/2021 - I-96 Speedway

9/3/2021 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged14 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 5
2 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -1
3 5 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
4 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
5 2 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -3
6 10 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 4
7 7 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -
8 9 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
9 8 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -1
10 14 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
11 13 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 2
12 12 10 Cody Howard Cody Howard Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
13 11 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -2
14 4 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 2
2 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
3 6 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 3
4 1 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -3
5 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -3
6 5 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -1
7 7 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
2 4 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 2
3 5 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
4 1 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -3
5 3 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -2
6 7 10 Cody Howard Cody Howard Marlette, MI Marlette, MI 1
DNS 6 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -
All transfer
99 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 16.104
2 2 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 16.279
3 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 16.364
4 9 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 16.958
5 3 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 16.998
6 10 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 17.053
7 1 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 17.089
8 13 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 17.166
9 6 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 17.333
10 5 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 17.361
11 12 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 17.648
12 14 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.997
13 8 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 18.341
14 11 10 Cody Howard Cody Howard Marlette, MI Marlette, MI 19.435

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating
Engine Pro
Engler Machine
Specialty Fuels
EWRS
Operating Engineers
Greater North
Percision Engine