Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

7/22/2023 - Silver Bullet Speedway

7/22/2023 - Silver Bullet Speedway

Owendale, MI

Return to the Bullet

Great Lakes Traditional Sprints presented by PERFit

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged17 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints
  • Mini Wedge 6-94 entries
  • 2 Barrel10 entries
  • 2 Barrel vs 4 Barrel19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 1
2 4 26 Dale Hunter Dale Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 2
3 6 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
4 3 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -1
5 1 13 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -4
6 10 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 4
7 12 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 5
8 9 9 Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 1
9 5 199 Craig Sharfenberg Jr Craig Sharfenberg Jr Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -4
10 17 23 Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 7
11 7 99 Craig Sharfenberg Sr Craig Sharfenberg Sr Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH -4
12 8 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -4
13 13 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
14 DNF 14 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
15 DNF 15 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
16 DNF 11 10G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -5
DNS 16 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 3
2 2 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
3 1 99 Craig Sharfenberg Sr Craig Sharfenberg Sr Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH -2
4 3 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -1
5 5 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
6 DNF 6 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
2 1 199 Craig Sharfenberg Jr Craig Sharfenberg Jr Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -1
3 3 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
4 6 10G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
5 2 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
6 5 23 Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
2 3 26 Dale Hunter Dale Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 1
3 2 9 Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI -1
4 5 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 1
5 4 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 14.954
2 15 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 15.343
3 10 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.553
4 8 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 15.579
5 2 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 16.253
6 5 26 Dale Hunter Dale Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 16.265
7 4 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 16.365
8 13 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 16.391
9 6 9 Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 16.429
10 14 99 Craig Sharfenberg Sr Craig Sharfenberg Sr Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH 16.446
11 17 199 Craig Sharfenberg Jr Craig Sharfenberg Jr Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH 16.518
12 9 13 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 16.553
13 16 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 16.626
14 12 23 Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 16.698
15 7 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 16.786
16 11 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 16.786
17 3 10G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.786

Mini Wedge 6-9

10 Laps

A Feature 1 Race 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11U Landon Urmanic Landon Urmanic Clio, MI Clio, MI -
2 2 716X Ella Fifield Ella Fifield Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -
3 3 27K Kylie Watz Kylie Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -
4 4 13 Corbin Leavine Corbin Leavine mindin city, MI mindin city, MI -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Race 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11U Landon Urmanic Landon Urmanic Clio, MI Clio, MI -
2 2 716X Ella Fifield Ella Fifield Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -
3 3 27K Kylie Watz Kylie Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -
4 4 13 Corbin Leavine Corbin Leavine mindin city, MI mindin city, MI -
All transfer

2 Barrel

20 Laps

A Feature 1 - Race 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27O Shawn O'Connor Shawn O'Connor Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 3
2 1 65 Matt Schaaf Matt Schaaf Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -1
3 3 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
4 6 66 Scott Moenaert Scott Moenaert 2
5 2 17G Lenny Goretski Lenny Goretski Bay Port, MI Bay Port, MI -3
6 5 29 Arthur Wroubel Arthur Wroubel Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -1
7 10 22 Gerald Willette Gerald Willette Armada, MI Armada, MI 3
8 9 26 Jordan Petrat Jordan Petrat Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
9 8 42 Steven Prucnell Steven Prucnell Mussey, MI Mussey, MI -1
10 7 09 molly Murawski molly Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Race 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27O Shawn O'Connor Shawn O'Connor Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 4
2 2 17G Lenny Goretski Lenny Goretski Bay Port, MI Bay Port, MI -
3 4 29 Arthur Wroubel Arthur Wroubel Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 1
4 1 09 molly Murawski molly Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -3
5 DNF 3 26 Jordan Petrat Jordan Petrat Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Race 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
2 5 65 Matt Schaaf Matt Schaaf Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 3
3 4 66 Scott Moenaert Scott Moenaert 1
4 DNF 3 42 Steven Prucnell Steven Prucnell Mussey, MI Mussey, MI -1
5 DNF 1 22 Gerald Willette Gerald Willette Armada, MI Armada, MI -4
All transfer

2 Barrel vs 4 Barrel

20 Laps

A Feature 21

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07X James Harris James Harris Owendale, MI Owendale, MI 1
2 5 1 Matt Duggan Matt Duggan Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
3 4 77 Anthony Deming Anthony Deming Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
4 6 01 Randy Radabaugh Randy Radabaugh Owendale, MI Owendale, MI 2
5 10 27 Brent Krzeszewski Brent Krzeszewski Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 5
6 8 11 Dylan Dyer Dylan Dyer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI 2
7 9 13S Chase Shank Chase Shank Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 2
8 16 13 Eric Toth Eric Toth minden, MI minden, MI 8
9 12 7 Matthew Strachan Matthew Strachan Port Austin, MI Port Austin, MI 3
10 15 03C Carson Coulter Carson Coulter North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 5
11 DNF 7 05 Mike Krzeszewski Mike Krzeszewski Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -4
12 DNF 3 8 Matt Limron Matt Limron -9
13 DNF 13 Z1 Zach Russell Zach Russell Snover, MI Snover, MI -
14 DNF 11 17 Brent Jezewski Brent Jezewski Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -3
15 DNF 14 23 Ryan Morrish Ryan Morrish Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -1
16 DNF 1 3 Todd Porter Todd Porter Carsonville, MI Carsonville, MI -15
10 Laps

B Feature 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Z1 Zach Russell Zach Russell Snover, MI Snover, MI -
2 2 23 Ryan Morrish Ryan Morrish Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -
3 5 03C Carson Coulter Carson Coulter North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 2
4 6 13 Eric Toth Eric Toth minden, MI minden, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 405 Josh Szyska Josh Szyska Algonac, MI Algonac, MI -2
6 7 25 Noah Rangel Noah Rangel LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI 1
7 4 72 Jim Ohare Jim Ohare Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 1 Race 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Randy Radabaugh Randy Radabaugh Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -
2 3 8 Matt Limron Matt Limron 1
3 4 05 Mike Krzeszewski Mike Krzeszewski Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
4 5 27 Brent Krzeszewski Brent Krzeszewski Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 Z1 Zach Russell Zach Russell Snover, MI Snover, MI 1
6 7 25 Noah Rangel Noah Rangel LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI 1
7 DNF 2 13 Eric Toth Eric Toth minden, MI minden, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 2 Race 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Matt Duggan Matt Duggan Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
2 6 07X James Harris James Harris Owendale, MI Owendale, MI 4
3 3 11 Dylan Dyer Dylan Dyer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI -
4 2 17 Brent Jezewski Brent Jezewski Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 23 Ryan Morrish Ryan Morrish Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -1
6 DNF 5 72 Jim Ohare Jim Ohare Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3 Race 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Anthony Deming Anthony Deming Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 3
2 6 3 Todd Porter Todd Porter Carsonville, MI Carsonville, MI 4
3 5 13S Chase Shank Chase Shank Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 2
4 1 7 Matthew Strachan Matthew Strachan Port Austin, MI Port Austin, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 3 405 Josh Szyska Josh Szyska Algonac, MI Algonac, MI -2
DNS 2 03C Carson Coulter Carson Coulter North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating
Engine Pro
Engler Machine
Specialty Fuels
EWRS
Operating Engineers
Greater North
Percision Engine