Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

7/7/2023 - Hartford Speedway

7/7/2023 - Hartford Speedway

Hartford, MI

Sprint Night at Hartford

Great Lakes Traditional Sprints presented by PERFit

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged14 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
2 5 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 3
3 9 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 6
4 11 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 7
5 7 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 2
6 2 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
7 8 33 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 1
8 10 10G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
9 12 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
10 3 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -7
11 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -7
12 6 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -6
13 14 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
14 13 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 2
2 4 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
3 1 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -2
4 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -2
5 5 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -
6 6 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
7 7 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
2 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
3 5 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
4 1 33 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -3
5 6 10G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
6 7 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
DNS 2 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 16.812
2 11 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 16.944
3 7 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 17.319
4 6 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 17.328
5 1 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 17.683
6 2 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 17.685
7 14 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 17.813
8 12 33 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 18.060
9 5 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 18.071
10 4 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 18.189
11 10 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 19.012
12 8 10G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 19.020
13 9 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 20.237
DNS 3 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 20.237

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating
Engine Pro
Engler Machine
Specialty Fuels
EWRS
Operating Engineers
Greater North
Percision Engine
McAllister Rentals