Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

7/3/2022 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

7/3/2022 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

Waynesfield, OH

Hewitt Classic

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged34 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints,BOSS Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • FASTonDIRT

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 5
2 3 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 1
3 5 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 2
4 11 98 Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 7
5 1 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -4
6 9 18H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 3
7 18 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH 11
8 2 4F Michael Fischesser Michael Fischesser Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -6
9 14 41 Rick Lewis Rick Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 5
10 13 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 3
11 15 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 4
12 7 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
13 22 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 9
14 19 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 5
15 17 001 Greg Mitchell Greg Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV 2
16 20 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
17 4 24S Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -13
18 12 17GB Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
19 10 9N Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -9
20 21 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 1
21 16 74 Drew Rader Drew Rader Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -5
22 8 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -14
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 001 Greg Mitchell Greg Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV -
2 4 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 2
3 5 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -2
5 9 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 4
6 3 99 Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH -3
7 7 001M Garrett Mitchell Garrett Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV -
8 6 4 Andrew Heitkamp Andrew Heitkamp North Star, OH North Star, OH -2
9 8 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
2 7 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
3 5 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 5
5 4 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
6 8 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
7 6 17BV Ben Varner Ben Varner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 1 5A Toby Alfrey Toby Alfrey Miamisburg, OH Miamisburg, OH -7
9 3 9 Dustin Webber Dustin Webber Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24S Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 4 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 2
3 1 17GB Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
4 8 41 Rick Lewis Rick Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 001 Greg Mitchell Greg Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV 2
6 6 99 Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH -
7 5 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH -2
8 9 001M Garrett Mitchell Garrett Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV 1
9 3 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 2 18H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -
3 1 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -2
4 3 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5A Toby Alfrey Toby Alfrey Miamisburg, OH Miamisburg, OH 1
6 7 9 Dustin Webber Dustin Webber Goshen, OH Goshen, OH 1
7 5 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -2
8 8 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
9 9 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 3 9N Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 1
3 4 4F Michael Fischesser Michael Fischesser Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
4 6 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -3
6 5 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
7 7 4 Andrew Heitkamp Andrew Heitkamp North Star, OH North Star, OH -
8 8 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
2 3 98 Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 1
3 4 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 1
4 6 74 Drew Rader Drew Rader Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
6 5 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
7 7 17BV Ben Varner Ben Varner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 8 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 12.037
2 8 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 12.201
3 7 24S Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.249
4 3 17GB Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 12.300
5 4 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 12.357
6 1 99 Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH 12.825
7 9 001 Greg Mitchell Greg Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV 13.314
8 2 41 Rick Lewis Rick Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 13.561
9 5 001M Garrett Mitchell Garrett Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV 14.457

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.055
2 6 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 12.429
3 3 18H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 12.438
4 1 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 12.503
5 8 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 12.635
6 5 5A Toby Alfrey Toby Alfrey Miamisburg, OH Miamisburg, OH 12.664
7 9 9 Dustin Webber Dustin Webber Goshen, OH Goshen, OH 12.723
8 2 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13.034
9 7 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 13.081

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4F Michael Fischesser Michael Fischesser Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 12.849
2 8 9N Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 13.021
3 6 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 13.082
4 4 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13.201
5 5 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 13.440
6 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 13.459
7 1 4 Andrew Heitkamp Andrew Heitkamp North Star, OH North Star, OH 13.599
8 7 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 15.575

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 12.504
2 8 98 Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 12.559
3 3 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH 12.613
4 5 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 12.947
5 4 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 13.065
6 1 74 Drew Rader Drew Rader Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.080
7 2 17BV Ben Varner Ben Varner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.046
8 6 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 14.563

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
2 6 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
3 10 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 7
4 11 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 7
5 4 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
6 1 19 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -5
7 7 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 3 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -5
9 16 11N Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 7
10 9 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
11 14 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
12 12 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
13 20 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 7
14 18 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 4
15 19 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 4
16 17 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 1
17 15 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles -2
18 5 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -13
19 8 35 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -11
20 13 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11N Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 2 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -
3 4 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 1
4 7 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 3
5 9 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -1
7 8 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 1
8 12 VA79 Zach Veach Zach Veach Stockdale, OH Stockdale, OH 4
9 6 28 Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -3
10 3 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -7
DNS 10 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
DNS 11 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
2 1 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
3 3 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 7 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 3
5 5 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 11N Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
7 6 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -1
8 8 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
9 4 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 2
2 1 35 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
3 4 19 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 1
4 2 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -2
5 6 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -1
7 9 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 2
8 7 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH -1
9 8 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 1
2 4 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
3 1 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -2
4 5 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
5 7 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -3
7 8 28 Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 1
8 6 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
9 9 VA79 Zach Veach Zach Veach Stockdale, OH Stockdale, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 10.596
2 1 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.654
3 3 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 10.662
4 2 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 10.735
5 7 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 10.946
6 8 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 10.971
7 6 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 11.062
8 5 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 11.115
9 4 11N Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.198

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 19 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 10.936
2 6 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 10.944
3 9 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 10.963
4 1 35 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 11.068
5 7 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 11.165
6 4 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.502
7 3 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 11.735
8 8 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.169
9 5 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 12.278

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 11.102
2 6 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 11.199
3 5 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 11.347
4 9 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 11.482
5 7 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 11.578
6 4 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 11.693
7 3 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 11.703
8 2 28 Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 11.820
9 1 VA79 Zach Veach Zach Veach Stockdale, OH Stockdale, OH 12.189

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating