Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

7/23/2022 - Silver Bullet Speedway

7/23/2022 - Silver Bullet Speedway

Owendale, MI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged14 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 2
2 6 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 4
3 1 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -2
4 4 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
5 8 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 3
6 9 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 3
7 7 13 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
8 11 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
9 5 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -4
10 10 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -
11 13 26 Dale Hunter Dale Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 2
12 2 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -10
13 12 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -1
DNS 14 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 2
2 2 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -
3 5 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
4 4 13 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
5 7 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 2
6 1 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -5
7 6 26 Dale Hunter Dale Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 2
2 4 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 2
3 5 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 2
4 2 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -2
5 1 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -4
6 7 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
7 6 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 13 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 15.842
2 9 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 16.006
3 13 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 16.016
4 12 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 16.083
5 2 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 16.087
6 14 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 16.301
7 4 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 16.304
8 10 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 16.527
9 11 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 16.653
10 5 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 16.656
11 7 26 Dale Hunter Dale Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 16.728
12 8 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.764
13 6 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 16.859
14 3 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 17.273

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating