Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

6/17/2022 - I-96 Speedway

6/17/2022 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged16 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
2 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 5
3 6 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 3
4 3 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
5 15 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 10
6 4 26 John Watson John Watson St.Thomas, ON St.Thomas, ON -2
7 5 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -2
8 1 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -7
9 12 61 Don Smith Don Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
10 11 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
11 14 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
12 8 13 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -4
13 9 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -4
14 13 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
15 10 18 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -5
16 16 31 Joe Harden Joe Harden Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 3
2 1 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -1
3 2 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
4 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
5 5 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
6 6 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
7 7 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -
8 8 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
2 5 26 John Watson John Watson St.Thomas, ON St.Thomas, ON 3
3 3 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -
4 1 13 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -3
5 6 18 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 1
6 7 61 Don Smith Don Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
7 2 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -5
8 8 31 Joe Harden Joe Harden Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 15.957
2 15 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 16.188
3 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 16.282
4 8 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 16.390
5 13 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 16.673
6 1 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 16.753
7 3 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 16.789
8 6 13 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 17.291
9 11 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 17.387
10 9 26 John Watson John Watson St.Thomas, ON St.Thomas, ON 17.397
11 10 31 Joe Harden Joe Harden Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 17.500
12 16 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 17.571
13 12 18 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 18.055
14 4 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.083
15 2 61 Don Smith Don Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 18.091
16 7 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 25.990

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating