Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

7/29/2022 - I-96 Speedway

7/29/2022 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged15 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 5
2 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
3 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
4 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -2
5 3 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -2
6 7 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
7 9 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 2
8 8 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -
9 13 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
10 11 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
11 12 X Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 1
12 14 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 2
13 10 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
14 5 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -9
15 15 18 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
2 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 2
3 2 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
4 5 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
5 1 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -4
6 6 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
7 8 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
8 7 18 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
2 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
3 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -1
4 1 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -3
5 5 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
6 6 X Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -
7 7 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 15.920
2 1 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 16.037
3 2 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.046
4 11 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 16.274
5 3 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 16.277
6 12 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 16.620
7 7 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 16.764
8 9 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 16.831
9 6 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 17.350
10 8 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 17.578
11 5 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 17.602
12 13 X Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 17.981
13 10 18 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 18.475
14 14 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 18.962
DNS 15 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.962

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating