Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

6/3/2022 - I-96 Speedway

6/3/2022 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Full Throttle Sprint Car Nationals - Night 1

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged25 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints,BOSS Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series
  • 410 Sprints20 entries
    • FASTonDIRT

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 5
2 8 41 Rick Lewis Rick Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 6
3 2 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -1
4 9 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 5
5 5 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
6 4 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -2
7 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -4
8 15 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 7
9 7 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
10 1 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -9
11 11 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
12 18 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 6
13 24 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 11
14 17 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 3
15 21 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
16 13 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -3
17 10 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -7
18 20 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
19 14 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -5
20 12 26 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -8
21 23 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 2
22 22 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -
23 19 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -4
24 16 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 1
2 3 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
4 6 26 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 2
5 7 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 2
6 8 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
7 9 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
8 5 4B Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -3
9 1 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -
2 3 41 Rick Lewis Rick Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 1
3 2 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
4 4 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
5 5 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
6 6 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
7 7 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
8 8 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 1
2 1 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
3 3 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
4 4 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
5 7 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
6 5 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -1
7 6 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
8 8 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 16.676
2 9 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 16.796
3 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 16.831
4 6 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 16.899
5 1 4B Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 17.502
6 5 26 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 17.628
7 3 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 17.637
8 8 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 18.415
DNS 7 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.415

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 16.320
2 3 41 Rick Lewis Rick Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 16.570
3 1 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 17.284
4 4 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 17.305
5 6 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 17.599
6 8 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 17.940
7 7 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 18.097
8 2 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 18.686

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.875
2 6 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 16.040
3 1 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 16.183
4 2 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 16.634
5 4 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 17.030
6 7 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 17.064
7 5 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 17.361
8 3 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 17.933

410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 7
2 5 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 3
3 1 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
4 2 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -2
5 3 16 Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
6 11 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 5
7 7 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
8 10 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 2
9 13 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 4
10 19 19 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 9
11 17 17S Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 6
12 16 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 4
13 14 9G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Milford, OH Milford, OH 1
14 20 7 Alex Aldrich Alex Aldrich Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 6
15 18 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 3
16 9 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -7
17 12 2A A.J. Aldrich A.J. Aldrich Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -5
18 15 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI -3
19 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -15
20 6 7D Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 1
2 1 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
3 4 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
4 6 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 2
5 3 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -2
6 7 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
7 5 19 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
3 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
4 3 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -1
5 5 9G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Milford, OH Milford, OH -
6 7 17S Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 1
7 6 7 Alex Aldrich Alex Aldrich Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
2 4 7D Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 2
3 1 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -2
4 5 2A A.J. Aldrich A.J. Aldrich Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 1
5 6 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI 1
6 2 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.881
2 4 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 14.025
3 1 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 14.364
4 3 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.394
5 6 19 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 14.515
6 7 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 14.610
7 5 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 16.404

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.908
2 7 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 14.174
3 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.202
4 4 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.961
5 2 9G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Milford, OH Milford, OH 15.405
6 3 7 Alex Aldrich Alex Aldrich Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 15.539
7 5 17S Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 15.713

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7D Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.224
2 5 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 14.906
3 6 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 16.679
4 2 16 Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 16.879
5 4 2A A.J. Aldrich A.J. Aldrich Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 16.879
DNS 1 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI 16.879

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating