Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

8/19/2022 - I-96 Speedway

8/19/2022 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

I-96 Season Finale

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged18 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints
  • Lightning Sprints7 entries
    • Great Lakes Lightning Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 4
2 6 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 4
3 7 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 4
4 1 59 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -3
5 8 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 3
6 13 00G Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 7
7 10 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 3
8 2 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -6
9 11 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
10 9 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
11 12 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
12 15 X Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 3
13 18 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 5
14 17 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 3
15 4 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -11
16 3 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -13
17 14 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -3
DNS 16 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 3
2 3 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
3 2 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
4 1 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -3
5 5 00G Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
DNS 6 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 3 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 1
3 2 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -1
4 1 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
5 6 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
6 5 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
2 4 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
3 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
4 1 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
5 5 X Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -
6 6 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 15.977
2 8 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.103
3 11 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 16.413
4 14 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 16.445
5 15 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 16.656
6 17 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 16.842
7 1 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 16.920
8 12 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 17.014
9 7 59 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 17.309
10 4 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 17.371
11 9 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 17.390
12 10 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.562
13 13 00G Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 17.819
14 16 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 18.245
15 3 X Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 18.362
16 18 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 18.670
17 2 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 18.710
18 5 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 19.893

Lightning Sprints

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
2 3 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
3 2 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI -1
4 5 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI 1
5 6 0BC Bruce Cascadden Bruce Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
6 4 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI -2
DNS 7 2A Johnny Roberts Johnny Roberts -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
2 3 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
3 4 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI 1
4 5 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI 1
5 6 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI 1
6 7 0BC Bruce Cascadden Bruce Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
DNS 1 2A Johnny Roberts Johnny Roberts -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI 16.802
2 4 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 16.957
3 6 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 17.116
4 3 2A Johnny Roberts Johnny Roberts 18.474
5 2 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI 20.388
6 1 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI 20.886
7 7 0BC Bruce Cascadden Bruce Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 25.671

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating