Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway

9/18/2021 - Crystal Motor Speedway

9/18/2021 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Great Lakes Nationals

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged13 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
2 1 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -1
3 5 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 2
4 3 86B Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -1
5 4 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -1
6 6 11L Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI -
7 7 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
8 10 56B Rick Irwin Rick Irwin Fostoria, MI Fostoria, MI 2
9 8 9 Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI -1
10 9 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -1
11 13 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 2
12 11 X Doug Stepke Doug Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -1
13 12 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
2 1 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -1
3 4 86B Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 1
4 5 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 1
5 6 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
6 7 X Doug Stepke Doug Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 1
7 2 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 3
2 1 11L Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI -1
3 2 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -1
4 6 9 Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 2
5 5 56B Rick Irwin Rick Irwin Fostoria, MI Fostoria, MI -
6 3 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 86B Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 15.024
2 10 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 15.038
3 8 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 15.130
4 2 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 15.288
5 6 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 15.432
6 13 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 15.501
7 12 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.577
8 4 11L Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI 15.657
9 5 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 15.813
10 7 56B Rick Irwin Rick Irwin Fostoria, MI Fostoria, MI 16.185
11 11 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 16.828
12 9 9 Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 16.916
13 1 X Doug Stepke Doug Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 26.846

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crystal Motor Speedway 09/15/19
Crystal Motor Speedway 05/26/19
Battle of Michigan at Hartford Speedway
MPD Racing
Ti22 Performance
Jim Coffee  Son Plumbing  Heating
Engine Pro
Engler Machine
Specialty Fuels
EWRS
Operating Engineers
Greater North
Percision Engine