Event Profile

9/10/2021 at Tri-City Motor Speedway

9/10/2021 at Tri-City Motor Speedway

Auburn, MI

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
24Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
36Steve IrwinFenton, MI0
43Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
58Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
67Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI49
72Mike GaladjaFenton, MI2
89Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
95Joseph (Joey) IrwinSandusky, OH00
1010Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
1111Mark IrwinColumbiaville, MI56
1214Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G
1312Cody HowardMillington, MI10
1415RJ PayneMontrose, MI33
1520Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9H
1617Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI23
1716Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T
1813Chris PobanzSebewang, MI89
1918Doug StepkeBrooklyn, MIX
DNS-Sterling ClingTempe, AZ34

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
26Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
31Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI49
45Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
53Chris PobanzSebewang, MI89
67Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T
7 (DNF)4Sterling ClingTempe, AZ34

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
21Joseph (Joey) IrwinSandusky, OH00
33Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
42Mark IrwinColumbiaville, MI56
55Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G
66Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI23
77Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9H

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Steve IrwinFenton, MI0
21Mike GaladjaFenton, MI2
33Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
42Cody HowardMillington, MI10
55RJ PayneMontrose, MI33
66Doug StepkeBrooklyn, MIX

Qualifying 1

2 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
18Sterling ClingTempe, AZ3412.372
26Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI8512.558
318Steve IrwinFenton, MI012.664
420Chris PobanzSebewang, MI8912.941
510Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S13.079
62Max FrankWilliamston, MI2513.094
719Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T13.167
87Mark IrwinColumbiaville, MI5613.367
914Cody HowardMillington, MI1013.393
109Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI4913.440
113Joseph (Joey) IrwinSandusky, OH0013.476
1212Mike GaladjaFenton, MI213.531
1317Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A13.618
1411Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G13.928
151RJ PayneMontrose, MI3313.934
1616Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI8613.943
175Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI2314.050
184Doug StepkeBrooklyn, MIX14.222
1915Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T14.479
2013Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9H14.575
Forgot Password?