I-96 Speedway
I-96 Speedway
I-96 Speedway
I-96 Speedway
$0.00Cart (0)
5/30/2021 - Crystal Motor Speedway
Crystal, MI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Non-Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | - | |
5 | 6 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 24 | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | -1 | |
7 | 11 | 89 | Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI | Sebewang, MI | 4 | |
8 | 12 | 11L | Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI | Grand Haven, MI | 4 | |
9 | 8 | 2B | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | -1 | |
10 | 10 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | - | |
11 | 9 | 00 | Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | -2 | |
12 | 14 | 56 | Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI | Columbiaville, MI | 2 | |
13 | 7 | 5M | Mike Moore Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -6 | |
14 | 17 | 2T | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 3 | |
15 | 15 | 4G | Kent Gardner Davison, MI | Davison, MI | - | |
16 | 16 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | - | |
17 | 13 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | -4 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 24 | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 5M | Mike Moore Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | - | |
3 | 1 | 2B | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 89 | Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI | Sebewang, MI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 56 | Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI | Columbiaville, MI | - | |
6 | 6 | 2T | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 00 | Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 11L | Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI | Grand Haven, MI | - | |
5 | 5 | 4G | Kent Gardner Davison, MI | Davison, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 14.905 | ||
2 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 15.490 | ||
3 | 11L | Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI | Grand Haven, MI | 15.828 | ||
4 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | 15.863 | ||
5 | 89 | Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI | Sebewang, MI | 15.879 | ||
6 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 15.985 | ||
7 | 24 | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | 16.016 | ||
8 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 16.186 | ||
9 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | 16.217 | ||
10 | 5M | Mike Moore Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 16.282 | ||
11 | 2B | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | 16.366 | ||
12 | 00 | Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | 16.478 | ||
13 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 16.548 | ||
14 | 56 | Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI | Columbiaville, MI | 16.574 | ||
15 | 4G | Kent Gardner Davison, MI | Davison, MI | 16.588 | ||
16 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 16.671 | ||
17 | 2T | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 17.205 |