I-96 Speedway
I-96 Speedway
I-96 Speedway
I-96 Speedway
$0.00Cart (0)
6/18/2021 - I-96 Speedway
Lake Odessa, MI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Non-Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | -1 | |
4 | 7 | 49 | Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI | Clark Lake, MI | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 74 | Drew Rader Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | -2 | |
6 | 8 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 2 | |
7 | 17 | 14 | Chad Wilson Toledo, OH | Toledo, OH | 10 | |
8 | 6 | 24 | Lee Underwood Troy, OH | Troy, OH | -2 | |
9 | 10 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | 1 | |
10 | 11 | 00 | Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | 1 | |
11 | 13 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 2 | |
12 | 9 | 2S | Doug Stepke Brooklyn, MI | Brooklyn, MI | -3 | |
13 | 15 | 4G | Kent Gardner Davison, MI | Davison, MI | 2 | |
14 | 14 | 56 | Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI | Columbiaville, MI | - | |
15 | 16 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | 1 | |
16 | 5 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | -11 | |
17 | 12 | 11L | Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI | Grand Haven, MI | -5 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 74 | Drew Rader Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | - | |
3 | 3 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | - | |
4 | 1 | 49 | Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI | Clark Lake, MI | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 2S | Doug Stepke Brooklyn, MI | Brooklyn, MI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 00 | Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | - | |
7 | 5 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 4G | Kent Gardner Davison, MI | Davison, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | - | |
2 | 6 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 24 | Lee Underwood Troy, OH | Troy, OH | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 11L | Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI | Grand Haven, MI | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 56 | Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI | Columbiaville, MI | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | -1 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 16.750 | |
2 | 4 | 24 | Lee Underwood Troy, OH | Troy, OH | 16.837 | |
3 | 11 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 17.001 | |
4 | 3 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | 17.152 | |
5 | 9 | 74 | Drew Rader Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 17.288 | |
6 | 2 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 17.413 | |
7 | 1 | 49 | Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI | Clark Lake, MI | 17.810 | |
8 | 13 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 17.816 | |
9 | 12 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 17.833 | |
10 | 6 | 11L | Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI | Grand Haven, MI | 17.921 | |
11 | 7 | 00 | Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | 18.504 | |
12 | 15 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 18.693 | |
13 | 5 | 2S | Doug Stepke Brooklyn, MI | Brooklyn, MI | 18.994 | |
14 | 14 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | 19.020 | |
15 | 8 | 4G | Kent Gardner Davison, MI | Davison, MI | 19.587 | |
16 | 16 | 56 | Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI | Columbiaville, MI | 19.939 |